Skip to main content
Home
About
Media Centre
FAQs
Contact
Conference
Search
Resolution Institute
Login
Toggle navigation
Loading
Dispute resolver name
Base Location
(Any)
Australian Capital Territory
New South Wales
Northern Territory
Queensland
South Australia
Tasmania
Victoria
Western Australia
Region within state/territory
(Any)
Canberra
Blue Mountains
Central Coast
Newcastle / Hunter
North Coast
North Western
South Coast
South Western
Southern Highlands
Sydney - City
Sydney - Eastern
Sydney - North Western
Sydney - Northern
Sydney - South Western
Sydney - Southern
Sydney - Western
Wollongong / Illawarra
Alice Springs
Central Australia Regional
Darwin
Top End Regional
Brisbane - Northern
Brisbane - Southern
Central & Bundaberg
Gold Coast & Hinterland
Northern
Outback
Sunshine & Fraser Coast
Tropics
Whitsunday Region
Adelaide
Barossa Valley / Adelaide Hills
Clare Valley / Yorke Peninsula & surrounds
Eyre Peninsula
Fleurieu Peninsula
Flinders Ranges / Outback
Mt Gambier / Southeast
Murray River / Limestone Coast
East
Hobart
Launceston
North
North West
West
Daylesford & Macedon Ranges & Goldfields
Frankston & Mornington Peninsula
Geelong & Great Ocean Road
Gippsland & Bass Coast & Phillip Island
Grampians & High Country & Murray & North West
Melbourne - City
Melbourne - East
Melbourne - North
Melbourne - South East
Melbourne - West
Yarra Valley & Dandenong Ranges
Goldfields / Esperance
Kimberley / Pilbara
Mid West Gascoyne
Peel / Wheatbelt
Perth - Northern
Perth - Southern
South West / Great Southern
Areas of practice (sub categories)
(Any)
Business to business sales
Consumer & retail
Contracts & agreements
Corporate
Domain names
Family
Farm Debt Mediation accredited
Franchising
Information & communication technology
Intellectual property & trademarks
International disputes
Logistics & transport industry
Mining
Other
Professional practice
Property - Body corporate / strata / unit title
Property - Tenancy
Small
Supply contracts
Areas of practice (sub categories)
(Any)
Body corporate / strata / unit title
Clubs & social organisations
Community relations
Elder
Human rights / discrimination
Legal services
Medical & health
Neighbourhood
Neighbours
Other
Planning
Social issues
Areas of practice (sub categories)
(Any)
Construction - Contracts
Construction - Domestic or small commercial
Construction - Industrial or major commercial
Engineering - Civil
Engineering - Design & architecture
Engineering - Electrical
Engineering - Mechanical
General / other contracts
Other
Areas of practice (sub categories)
(Any)
Interpersonal
Other
Preschool & childcare
School
Tertiary
Workplace
Areas of practice (sub categories)
(Any)
Climate change
Conservation
Natural resources & mining
Other
Planning
Water
Areas of practice (sub categories)
(Any)
Business
Elder
Other
Property
Separation with children
Separation without children
Wills & estate & inheritance
Areas of practice (sub categories)
(Any)
Accounting
Audit
Banking & loans
Farm Debt Mediation accredited
Insurance
Other
Shareholding
Superannuation
Taxation
Trusts
Areas of practice (sub categories)
(Any)
Community relations
Native title
Other
Planning
Areas of practice (sub categories)
(Any)
Corporate
Governance
Government
Local government
Not for profit
Other
Political
Privacy
Probity
Religious
Areas of practice (sub categories)
(Any)
Discrimination & bullying & harassment
Employment contracts
Human resources
Industrial relations
Interpersonal
Management
Other
Workplace health & safety
Additional dispute resolution skills
(Any)
Collaborative practice
Community engagement
Conciliation
Dispute system design
Education & training
Expert witness
Facilitation
Med-Arb
Probity advising
Public consultation
Restorative practice
Languages spoken
(Any)
Afrikaans
Arabic
Australian indigenous languages
Cantonese (Yue Chinese)
Croatian
English
Filipino
French
German
Greek
Hindi
Indonesian
Italian
Korean
Macedonian
Mandarin (Northern Chinese)
Maori
Polish
Samoan
Serbian
Sign Language
Spanish
Tagalog
Tongan
Turkish
Vietnamese
Other profession or experience
(Any)
Academic
Accountant
Adult educator / Trainer
Agriculture
Architect
Barrister
Builder
Building surveyor
Business services / Administration
Community services & development
Company director
Construction
Consultant
Counsellor
Customer service / Retail
Defence
Emergency services / Police
Engineer
Finance
Government
Health professional
Human resources
Industrial relations
Information & communications technology
Insurance
Judge
Logistics / Transport
Manager / Executive
Marketing / Communications / Media
Mining & resources
NFP Director / Board
Procurement
Psychologist
Quantity surveyor
Sales
Science
Social worker
Solicitor
Teacher
Tourism / Hospitality
Dispute resolution accreditation
AMDRAS Accredited Mediator
AMDRAS Advanced Mediator
AMDRAS Advanced Mediator from another RAP
AMDRAS Leading Mediator
AMDRAS Leading Mediator from another RAP
Adjudicator - ACT
Adjudicator - NSW
Adjudicator - NT
Adjudicator - QLD
Adjudicator - SA
Adjudicator - TAS
Adjudicator - VIC
Adjudicator - WA (BCISP)
Adjudicator - WA (CCA)
Arbitrator - Grade 1
Arbitrator - Grade 2
Arbitrator - Grade 3
Australian National Mediation Accreditation (NMAS) from another RMAB
Conciliation Accreditation
Conflict Coaching Certification
Expert Determination Accreditation
Expert Witness Accreditation
Family Dispute Resolution Practitioner Accreditation
Family Dispute Resolution Provider Accreditation
Farm Debt Mediation Accreditation
Initial Grade Arbitrator
International Mediation Institute Certification
Ministry of Justice Restorative Justice Family Violence Accreditation
Probity Service Provider - Procurement
Resolution Institute Advanced Mediation Accreditation
Resolution Institute Mediation Accreditation
Restorative Justice Facilitator - Trained Status
Restorative Justice Facilitator Accreditation
Restorative Justice Facilitator Advanced Accreditation
Restorative Justice Specialist Endorsement - working with Family Violence
Restorative Justice Specialist Endorsement - working with Sexual Violence
Test Accreditation
Tuhono Accreditation
Please enter your search criteria to view results
State/territory (dispute resolvers who work in the area)
Please select a State/Territory and one of its regions
Australian Capital Territory
New South Wales
Northern Territory
Queensland
South Australia
Tasmania
Victoria
Western Australia
Areas of practice
Please select an Area of Practice and one of its sub categories
Commercial
Community
Construction
Education
Environmental
Family
Financial
Indigenous
Organisational
Workplace
Dispute resolution accreditation
(Any)
Adjudication
Arbitration
Conciliation
Conflict Coaching
Expert Determination
Expert Witness
Family Dispute Resolution
Mediation
Mediation (International)
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##